Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mizusawa, JapanMizusawaJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inMizusawa Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mizusawa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Mizusawa
Today, July 15, 2020

Sunrise Mizusawa

Sunrise

4:21 am

Local time
Sunset Mizusawa

Sunset

7:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Midzusava
  • Mizusawa
  • Mizuzawa
  • Мидзусава

Country

Mizusawa is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

61,281 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mizusawa (Ōshū-shi, Iwate)

Morioka ... 63 km
Sendai ... 98 km
Akita ... 104 km
Yamagata ... 117 km
Fukushima ... 162 km
Aomori ... 188 km
Kōriyama ... 200 km
Niigata ... 219 km
Iwaki ... 231 km
Hakodate ... 293 km
Utsunomiya ... 300 km
Maebashi ... 343 km
Nagano ... 361 km
Kashiwa ... 372 km
Koshigaya ... 373 km
Saitama ... 374 km
Yono ... 378 km
Kawagoe ... 379 km
Matsudo ... 382 km
Kawaguchi ... 384 km
Honchō ... 389 km
Tokorozawa ... 391 km
Tokyo ... 396 km
Chiba ... 398 km
Ichihara ... 407 km
Hachiōji ... 409 km
Toyama ... 413 km
Kawasaki ... 414 km
Machida ... 418 km
Yokohama ... 424 km