Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hanamaki, JapanHanamakiJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inHanamaki Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hanamaki

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Hanamaki
Today, July 12, 2020

Sunrise Hanamaki

Sunrise

4:18 am

Local time
Sunset Hanamaki

Sunset

7:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • HNA
  • Hanamaki
  • Hanamaki-chhi
  • Hanamaki-chhī
  • Hanamakis
  • Khanamaki
  • ha na maki
  • hanamaki si
  • hanamaky
  • hanamaky aywath
  • hua juan
  • hua juan shi
  • Ханамаки
  • Ханамакі
  • Ҳанамаки
  • هاناماكي
  • هاناماکی
  • هاناماکی، ایواته
  • ฮะนะมะกิ
  • 花卷市
  • 花巻
  • 花巻市
  • 하나마키 시

Country

Hanamaki is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

73,115 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hanamaki (Hanamaki Shi, Iwate)

Morioka ... 35 km
Akita ... 89 km
Sendai ... 125 km
Yamagata ... 141 km
Aomori ... 161 km
Fukushima ... 188 km
Kōriyama ... 226 km
Niigata ... 236 km
Iwaki ... 258 km
Hakodate ... 265 km
Utsunomiya ... 326 km
Maebashi ... 367 km
Nagano ... 382 km
Kashiwa ... 398 km
Koshigaya ... 399 km
Saitama ... 400 km
Yono ... 403 km
Kawagoe ... 404 km
Sapporo ... 406 km
Matsudo ... 409 km
Kawaguchi ... 410 km
Honchō ... 415 km
Tokorozawa ... 416 km
Tokyo ... 423 km
Chiba ... 424 km
Toyama ... 430 km
Ichihara ... 434 km
Hachiōji ... 435 km
Kawasaki ... 440 km
Machida ... 444 km