Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Miyako, JapanMiyakoJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inMiyako Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Miyako

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Miyako
Today, July 7, 2020

Sunrise Miyako

Sunrise

4:11 am

Local time
Sunset Miyako

Sunset

7:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mijakas
  • Mijako
  • Miyako
  • Miyako-chhi
  • Miyako-chhī
  • gong gu
  • gong gu shi
  • maykw
  • miyako si
  • myakw aywath
  • Мияко
  • Міяко
  • مايكو
  • میاکو، ایواته
  • 宮古
  • 宮古市
  • 미야코 시

Country

Miyako is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

51,721 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Miyako (Miyako-shi, Iwate)

Morioka ... 64 km
Akita ... 147 km
Aomori ... 161 km
Sendai ... 175 km
Yamagata ... 201 km
Fukushima ... 240 km
Hakodate ... 254 km
Kōriyama ... 277 km
Iwaki ... 298 km
Niigata ... 305 km
Utsunomiya ... 377 km
Sapporo ... 380 km
Maebashi ... 425 km
Kashiwa ... 445 km
Nagano ... 447 km
Koshigaya ... 448 km
Saitama ... 451 km
Yono ... 454 km
Asahikawa ... 455 km
Matsudo ... 456 km
Kawagoe ... 456 km
Kawaguchi ... 459 km
Honchō ... 462 km
Tokorozawa ... 468 km
Chiba ... 469 km
Tokyo ... 472 km
Ichihara ... 479 km
Hachiōji ... 487 km
Kawasaki ... 488 km
Machida ... 494 km