Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kamaishi, JapanKamaishiJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inKamaishi Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kamaishi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Kamaishi
Today, July 11, 2020

Sunrise Kamaishi

Sunrise

4:15 am

Local time
Sunset Kamaishi

Sunset

7:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kamaischi
  • Kamaishi
  • Kamaisi
  • Kamaisi-chhi
  • Kamaisi-chhī
  • Kamaisis
  • Kamaisyi
  • Kamaiši
  • Kamaišis
  • fu shi
  • fu shi shi
  • gamaisi si
  • kamaayshy aywath
  • kamayshy
  • Камаиси
  • Камаиши
  • Камаїсі
  • كامايشي
  • کاماایشی، ایواته
  • 釜石
  • 釜石市
  • 가마이시 시

Country

Kamaishi is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

43,107 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kamaishi (Kamaishi-shi, Iwate)

Morioka ... 74 km
Sendai ... 137 km
Akita ... 149 km
Yamagata ... 167 km
Aomori ... 193 km
Fukushima ... 202 km
Kōriyama ... 239 km
Iwaki ... 258 km
Niigata ... 276 km
Hakodate ... 290 km
Utsunomiya ... 338 km
Maebashi ... 388 km
Kashiwa ... 405 km
Koshigaya ... 408 km
Saitama ... 411 km
Nagano ... 413 km
Yono ... 414 km
Matsudo ... 416 km
Kawagoe ... 417 km
Sapporo ... 419 km
Kawaguchi ... 420 km
Honchō ... 422 km
Tokorozawa ... 428 km
Chiba ... 429 km
Tokyo ... 432 km
Ichihara ... 438 km
Hachiōji ... 448 km
Kawasaki ... 448 km
Machida ... 455 km
Yokohama ... 459 km