Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Yuzawa, JapanYuzawaJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inYuzawa Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Yuzawa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Yuzawa
Today, July 12, 2020

Sunrise Yuzawa

Sunrise

4:21 am

Local time
Sunset Yuzawa

Sunset

7:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Judzava
  • Juzava
  • Yuzawa
  • Yuzawa-chhi
  • Yuzawa-chhī
  • tang ze
  • tang ze shi
  • yujawa si
  • ywzawa akyta
  • ywzawa akta
  • ywzawa akyta
  • Юдзава
  • Юдзава қаласы
  • Юзава
  • يوزاوا آكيتا
  • یوزاوا، آکیتا
  • یوزاوا، اکتا
  • 湯沢
  • 湯沢市
  • 湯澤市
  • 유자와 시

Country

Yuzawa is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

33,536 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Yuzawa (Yuzawa-shi, Akita)

Akita ... 68 km
Morioka ... 79 km
Yamagata ... 104 km
Sendai ... 104 km
Fukushima ... 156 km
Aomori ... 183 km
Niigata ... 185 km
Kōriyama ... 195 km
Iwaki ... 235 km
Hakodate ... 288 km
Utsunomiya ... 291 km
Maebashi ... 325 km
Nagano ... 334 km
Saitama ... 365 km
Koshigaya ... 365 km
Kashiwa ... 366 km
Kawagoe ... 368 km
Yono ... 368 km
Kawaguchi ... 376 km
Matsudo ... 376 km
Toyama ... 378 km
Tokorozawa ... 380 km
Honchō ... 384 km
Tokyo ... 388 km
Chiba ... 394 km
Hachiōji ... 398 km
Ichihara ... 403 km
Kawasaki ... 406 km
Machida ... 408 km
Yokohama ... 417 km