Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tsuruoka, JapanTsuruokaJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inTsuruoka Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tsuruoka

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Tsuruoka
Today, July 11, 2020

Sunrise Tsuruoka

Sunrise

4:25 am

Local time
Sunset Tsuruoka

Sunset

7:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Curuoka
  • Tsuruoka
  • Turuoka
  • Turuoka-chhi
  • Turuoka-chhī
  • he gang
  • he gang shi
  • sseuluoka si
  • tswrwawka yamagata
  • tswrwka
  • Тсуруока
  • Цуруока
  • تسورواوکا، یاماگاتا
  • تسوروكا
  • 鶴岡
  • 鶴岡市
  • 쓰루오카 시

Country

Tsuruoka is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

99,820 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tsuruoka (Tsuruoka Shi, Yamagata)

Yamagata ... 70 km
Sendai ... 98 km
Akita ... 112 km
Niigata ... 113 km
Fukushima ... 119 km
Morioka ... 152 km
Kōriyama ... 153 km
Iwaki ... 203 km
Utsunomiya ... 238 km
Aomori ... 242 km
Maebashi ... 263 km
Nagano ... 263 km
Toyama ... 305 km
Saitama ... 310 km
Kawagoe ... 311 km
Koshigaya ... 312 km
Yono ... 313 km
Kashiwa ... 315 km
Kawaguchi ... 321 km
Tokorozawa ... 323 km
Matsudo ... 324 km
Honchō ... 333 km
Tokyo ... 334 km
Hachiōji ... 340 km
Hakodate ... 344 km
Chiba ... 345 km
Kanazawa ... 347 km
Machida ... 352 km
Kawasaki ... 353 km
Ichihara ... 354 km