Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Shinjō, JapanShinjōJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inShinjō Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Shinjō

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Shinjō
Today, July 12, 2020

Sunrise Shinjō

Sunrise

4:24 am

Local time
Sunset Shinjō

Sunset

7:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Shinjo
  • Shinjō
  • Sindscho
  • Sindze
  • Sinzyo
  • xin zhuang
  • Синдзе
  • 新庄

Country

Shinjō is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

41,140 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Shinjō (Shinjō Shi, Yamagata)

Yamagata ... 59 km
Sendai ... 71 km
Akita ... 107 km
Fukushima ... 112 km
Morioka ... 124 km
Niigata ... 142 km
Kōriyama ... 150 km
Iwaki ... 194 km
Aomori ... 230 km
Utsunomiya ... 244 km
Maebashi ... 278 km
Nagano ... 288 km
Saitama ... 318 km
Koshigaya ... 319 km
Kashiwa ... 320 km
Kawagoe ... 321 km
Yono ... 321 km
Kawaguchi ... 329 km
Matsudo ... 330 km
Tokorozawa ... 333 km
Hakodate ... 334 km
Toyama ... 335 km
Honchō ... 338 km
Tokyo ... 342 km
Chiba ... 348 km
Hachiōji ... 351 km
Ichihara ... 358 km
Kawasaki ... 360 km
Machida ... 361 km
Yokohama ... 370 km