Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Aomori, JapanAomoriJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inAomori Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Aomori

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Aomori
Today, July 12, 2020

Sunrise Aomori

Sunrise

4:15 am

Local time
Sunset Aomori

Sunset

7:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • AOJ
  • Aomori
  • Aomori-shi
  • Aomorishi
  • aomoli si
  • aomori
  • aomorishi
  • awmwry
  • qing sen
  • qing sen shi
  • Аомори
  • آوموري
  • あおもり
  • あおもりし
  • アオモリ
  • アオモリシ
  • 青森
  • 青森市
  • 아오모리 시

Country

Aomori is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

298,394 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Aomori (Aomori Shi)

Hakodate ... 106 km
Morioka ... 128 km
Akita ... 131 km
Sapporo ... 253 km
Sendai ... 281 km
Yamagata ... 286 km
Fukushima ... 339 km
Asahikawa ... 351 km
Niigata ... 351 km
Kōriyama ... 377 km
Iwaki ... 415 km
Utsunomiya ... 473 km
Nagano ... 502 km
Maebashi ... 504 km
Toyama ... 534 km
Saitama ... 547 km
Koshigaya ... 548 km
Kashiwa ... 549 km
Kawagoe ... 550 km
Yono ... 550 km
Kawaguchi ... 558 km
Matsudo ... 559 km
Tokorozawa ... 562 km
Honchō ... 566 km
Kanazawa ... 569 km
Tokyo ... 571 km
Chiba ... 576 km
Hachiōji ... 579 km
Ichihara ... 586 km
Kawasaki ... 589 km