Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mutsu, JapanMutsuJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inMutsu Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mutsu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Mutsu
Today, July 12, 2020

Sunrise Mutsu

Sunrise

4:12 am

Local time
Sunset Mutsu

Sunset

7:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mucu
  • Mutsu
  • Mutu-chhi
  • Mutu-chhī
  • Tanabe
  • Tanabu
  • lu ao shi
  • musseu si
  • musu
  • mutsu
  • mutsu shi
  • mwtsw
  • mwtsw awmwry
  • mwtsw aywmwry
  • Мутсу
  • Муцу
  • Муцу қаласы
  • موتسو
  • موتسو، آئوموری
  • موتسو، اوموری
  • มุสึ
  • მუცუ
  • むつ
  • むつ市
  • 陸奧市
  • 무쓰 시

Country

Mutsu is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

49,220 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mutsu (Mutsu-shi, Aomori)

Aomori ... 65 km
Hakodate ... 66 km
Morioka ... 175 km
Akita ... 195 km
Sapporo ... 196 km
Asahikawa ... 288 km
Sendai ... 334 km
Yamagata ... 343 km
Fukushima ... 394 km
Niigata ... 415 km
Kōriyama ... 434 km
Iwaki ... 468 km
Utsunomiya ... 531 km
Maebashi ... 565 km
Nagano ... 566 km
Toyama ... 598 km
Koshigaya ... 605 km
Saitama ... 605 km
Kashiwa ... 606 km
Kawagoe ... 608 km
Yono ... 609 km
Matsudo ... 616 km
Kawaguchi ... 616 km
Tokorozawa ... 620 km
Honchō ... 623 km
Tokyo ... 628 km
Chiba ... 632 km
Kanazawa ... 634 km
Hachiōji ... 638 km
Ichihara ... 642 km