Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Honchō, JapanHonchōJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inHonchō Japan

What day is it in Honchō right now?

Sunday (April 21, 2024)

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Honchō

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Honchō
Today, April 21, 2024

Sunrise Honchō

Sunrise

4:48 am

Local time
Sunset Honchō

Sunset

6:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Honcho
  • Honchō
  • Nanae
  • ben ting
  • honchou
  • ほんちょう
  • ホンチョウ
  • 本町

Country

Honchō is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

28,514 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Honchō (Kameda-gun, Hokkaido)

Hakodate ... 14 km
Aomori ... 119 km
Sapporo ... 140 km
Akita ... 244 km
Morioka ... 245 km
Asahikawa ... 246 km
Sendai ... 400 km
Fukushima ... 457 km
Niigata ... 462 km
Kōriyama ... 496 km
Iwaki ... 534 km
Utsunomiya ... 590 km
Nagano ... 611 km
Maebashi ... 618 km
Takasaki ... 627 km
Toyama ... 636 km
Saitama ... 664 km
Koshigaya ... 665 km
Kawagoe ... 666 km
Kashiwa ... 667 km
Kanazawa ... 668 km
Kawaguchi ... 675 km
Matsudo ... 676 km
Tokorozawa ... 678 km
Honchō ... 684 km
Nakano ... 686 km
Tokyo ... 688 km
Fuchū ... 692 km
Chiba ... 694 km
Hachiōji ... 695 km