Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tomakomai, JapanTomakomaiJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inTomakomai Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tomakomai

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Tomakomai
Today, July 12, 2020

Sunrise Tomakomai

Sunrise

4:06 am

Local time
Sunset Tomakomai

Sunset

7:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • QTM
  • Tomakomai
  • Tomakomai-chhi
  • Tomakomai-chhī
  • Tomakomaj
  • domakomai si
  • shan xiao mu
  • shan xiao mu shi
  • thoa ma koami
  • twmakwmay
  • twmakwmay hwkaydw
  • Томакомаи
  • Томакомай
  • Томакомај
  • توماكوماي
  • توماکومای، هوکایدو
  • โทะมะโกะไม
  • 苫小牧
  • 苫小牧市
  • 도마코마이 시

Country

Tomakomai is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

174,806 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tomakomai (Tomakomai Shi, Hokkaido)

Sapporo ... 52 km
Hakodate ... 118 km
Asahikawa ... 139 km
Aomori ... 212 km
Morioka ... 326 km
Akita ... 343 km
Sendai ... 485 km
Yamagata ... 495 km
Fukushima ... 546 km
Niigata ... 563 km
Kōriyama ... 585 km
Iwaki ... 618 km
Utsunomiya ... 682 km
Nagano ... 714 km
Maebashi ... 716 km
Toyama ... 742 km
Koshigaya ... 757 km
Saitama ... 757 km
Kashiwa ... 757 km
Kawagoe ... 760 km
Yono ... 760 km
Matsudo ... 767 km
Kawaguchi ... 767 km
Tokorozawa ... 772 km
Honchō ... 774 km
Kanazawa ... 775 km
Tokyo ... 780 km
Vladivostok ... 781 km
Chiba ... 784 km
Hachiōji ... 790 km