Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Iwamizawa, JapanIwamizawaJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inIwamizawa Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Iwamizawa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Iwamizawa
Today, July 12, 2020

Sunrise Iwamizawa

Sunrise

4:04 am

Local time
Sunset Iwamizawa

Sunset

7:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Iuamizaua
  • Iuamizava
  • Ivamidzava
  • Ivamizava
  • Iwamisawa
  • Iwamizawa
  • Iwamizawa-chhi
  • Iwamizawa-chhī
  • Iŭamizaŭa
  • Twamizawa
  • aywamyzawa
  • aywamyzawa hwkaydw
  • iwamijawa si
  • iwamizawa
  • yan jian ze
  • yan jian ze shi
  • İvamizava
  • Івамідзава
  • Ивамидзава
  • Иуамизава
  • إيواميزاوا
  • ایوامیزاوا، هوکایدو
  • いわみざわ
  • イワミザワ
  • 岩見沢
  • 岩見沢市
  • 岩見澤市
  • 이와미자와 시
  • イワミザワ

Country

Iwamizawa is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

85,107 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Iwamizawa (Iwamizawa-shi, Hokkaido)

Sapporo ... 36 km
Asahikawa ... 80 km
Hakodate ... 177 km
Aomori ... 275 km
Morioka ... 389 km
Akita ... 406 km
Sendai ... 548 km
Yamagata ... 558 km
Fukushima ... 609 km
Niigata ... 625 km
Kōriyama ... 648 km
Iwaki ... 681 km
Utsunomiya ... 745 km
Nagano ... 776 km
Maebashi ... 779 km
Khabarovsk ... 790 km
Vladivostok ... 791 km
Toyama ... 803 km
Koshigaya ... 820 km
Saitama ... 820 km
Kashiwa ... 820 km
Kawagoe ... 823 km
Yono ... 823 km
Matsudo ... 830 km
Kawaguchi ... 830 km
Tokorozawa ... 835 km
Kanazawa ... 835 km
Honchō ... 837 km
Tokyo ... 843 km