Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sunagawa, JapanSunagawaJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inSunagawa Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sunagawa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Sunagawa
Today, July 15, 2020

Sunrise Sunagawa

Sunrise

4:05 am

Local time
Sunset Sunagawa

Sunset

7:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sunagava
  • Sunagawa
  • Sunagawa-chhi
  • Sunagawa-chhī
  • Sunakawa
  • Sunaqava
  • Sunigawa
  • seunagawa si
  • sha chuan
  • sha chuan shi
  • swnagawa hwkaydw
  • swnaghawa
  • Сунагава
  • Сунаґава
  • سوناغاوا
  • سوناگاوا، هوکایدو
  • 砂川
  • 砂川市
  • 스나가와 시

Country

Sunagawa is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

20,102 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sunagawa (Sunagawa-shi, Hokkaido)

Asahikawa ... 49 km
Sapporo ... 65 km
Hakodate ... 211 km
Aomori ... 309 km
Morioka ... 421 km
Akita ... 439 km
Sendai ... 581 km
Yamagata ... 591 km
Fukushima ... 642 km
Niigata ... 659 km
Kōriyama ... 681 km
Iwaki ... 713 km
Khabarovsk ... 775 km
Utsunomiya ... 779 km
Vladivostok ... 804 km
Nagano ... 809 km
Maebashi ... 812 km
Toyama ... 836 km
Koshigaya ... 853 km
Kashiwa ... 853 km
Saitama ... 853 km
Kawagoe ... 856 km
Yono ... 856 km
Matsudo ... 863 km
Kawaguchi ... 863 km
Kanazawa ... 868 km
Tokorozawa ... 868 km
Honchō ... 871 km