Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Takikawa, JapanTakikawaJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inTakikawa Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Takikawa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Takikawa
Today, July 15, 2020

Sunrise Takikawa

Sunrise

4:05 am

Local time
Sunset Takikawa

Sunset

7:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Takigawa
  • Takikawa
  • long chuan
  • 滝川

Country

Takikawa is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

45,131 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Takikawa (Takikawa-shi, Hokkaido)

Asahikawa ... 44 km
Sapporo ... 70 km
Hakodate ... 217 km
Aomori ... 316 km
Morioka ... 429 km
Akita ... 446 km
Sendai ... 588 km
Yamagata ... 598 km
Fukushima ... 649 km
Niigata ... 666 km
Kōriyama ... 688 km
Iwaki ... 720 km
Khabarovsk ... 770 km
Utsunomiya ... 786 km
Vladivostok ... 805 km
Nagano ... 816 km
Maebashi ... 819 km
Toyama ... 843 km
Koshigaya ... 860 km
Kashiwa ... 860 km
Saitama ... 860 km
Kawagoe ... 863 km
Yono ... 864 km
Matsudo ... 870 km
Kawaguchi ... 871 km
Kanazawa ... 875 km
Tokorozawa ... 875 km
Honchō ... 878 km