Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Yoichi, JapanYoichiJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inYoichi Japan

What day is it in Yoichi right now?

Wednesday (April 24, 2024)

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Yoichi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Yoichi
Today, April 24, 2024

Sunrise Yoichi

Sunrise

4:40 am

Local time
Sunset Yoichi

Sunset

6:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Minatomachi
  • Yoichi
  • Yoichicho
  • Yoichichō
  • Yoiti
  • gang ting
  • yu shi ding
  • 余市町
  • 港町

Country

Yoichi is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

18,993 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Yoichi (Yoichi-gun, Hokkaido)

Sapporo ... 49 km
Asahikawa ... 142 km
Hakodate ... 158 km
Aomori ... 263 km
Morioka ... 387 km
Akita ... 388 km
Sendai ... 544 km
Fukushima ... 601 km
Niigata ... 602 km
Kōriyama ... 640 km
Iwaki ... 677 km
Vladivostok ... 712 km
Utsunomiya ... 734 km
Khabarovsk ... 738 km
Nagano ... 751 km
Maebashi ... 761 km
Takasaki ... 769 km
Toyama ... 770 km
Kanazawa ... 799 km
Saitama ... 808 km
Koshigaya ... 809 km
Kawagoe ... 810 km
Kashiwa ... 811 km
Jixi ... 818 km
Kawaguchi ... 819 km
Matsudo ... 820 km
Tokorozawa ... 822 km
Honchō ... 828 km
Nakano ... 830 km