Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Date, JapanDateJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inDate Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Date

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Date
Today, July 15, 2020

Sunrise Date

Sunrise

4:12 am

Local time
Sunset Date

Sunset

7:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Date
  • Nishi-mombetsu
  • yi da
  • yi da shi
  • 伊達
  • 伊達市

Country

Date is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

35,301 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Date (Date-shi, Hokkaido)

Sapporo ... 77 km
Hakodate ... 77 km
Aomori ... 182 km
Asahikawa ... 187 km
Morioka ... 306 km
Akita ... 309 km
Sendai ... 463 km
Yamagata ... 468 km
Fukushima ... 520 km
Niigata ... 526 km
Kōriyama ... 559 km
Iwaki ... 596 km
Utsunomiya ... 654 km
Nagano ... 676 km
Maebashi ... 683 km
Toyama ... 699 km
Vladivostok ... 723 km
Saitama ... 729 km
Koshigaya ... 729 km
Kanazawa ... 730 km
Kawagoe ... 730 km
Kashiwa ... 731 km
Yono ... 732 km
Kawaguchi ... 739 km
Matsudo ... 740 km
Tokorozawa ... 743 km
Honchō ... 748 km
Tokyo ... 752 km
Chiba ... 758 km
Hachiōji ... 760 km