Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ebetsu, JapanEbetsuJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inEbetsu Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ebetsu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Ebetsu
Today, July 11, 2020

Sunrise Ebetsu

Sunrise

4:04 am

Local time
Sunset Ebetsu

Sunset

7:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ebecu
  • Ebetsu
  • Ebetu-chhi
  • Ebetu-chhī
  • Ehbecu
  • abtsw hwkaydw
  • abytsw
  • ebesseu si
  • jiang bie
  • jiang bie shi
  • Ебетсу
  • Ебецу
  • Эбецу
  • إبيتسو
  • ابتسو، هوکایدو
  • 江別
  • 江別市
  • 에베쓰 시

Country

Ebetsu is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

133,953 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ebetsu (Ebetsu-shi, Hokkaido)

Sapporo ... 17 km
Asahikawa ... 98 km
Hakodate ... 161 km
Aomori ... 261 km
Morioka ... 377 km
Akita ... 391 km
Sendai ... 536 km
Yamagata ... 545 km
Fukushima ... 596 km
Niigata ... 610 km
Kōriyama ... 635 km
Iwaki ... 669 km
Utsunomiya ... 732 km
Nagano ... 760 km
Maebashi ... 764 km
Vladivostok ... 775 km
Toyama ... 786 km
Khabarovsk ... 786 km
Koshigaya ... 807 km
Saitama ... 807 km
Kashiwa ... 807 km
Kawagoe ... 809 km
Yono ... 810 km
Kawaguchi ... 817 km
Matsudo ... 817 km
Kanazawa ... 818 km
Tokorozawa ... 822 km
Honchō ... 825 km
Tokyo ... 830 km