Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Shizunai-furukawachō, JapanShizunai-furukawachōJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inShizunai-furukawachō Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Shizunai-furukawachō

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Shizunai-furukawachō
Today, July 11, 2020

Sunrise Shizunai-furukawachō

Sunrise

4:04 am

Local time
Sunset Shizunai-furukawachō

Sunset

7:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Shimo geho
  • Shimo-kebo
  • Shimo-kebō
  • Shimo-keho
  • Shimo-kehō
  • Shizunai
  • Shizunai-furukawacho
  • Shizunai-furukawachō
  • jing nei gu chuan ding
  • 静内古川町

Country

Shizunai-furukawachō is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

22,436 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Shizunai-furukawachō (Hidaka-gun, Hokkaido)

Sapporo ... 115 km
Hakodate ... 145 km
Asahikawa ... 159 km
Aomori ... 212 km
Morioka ... 306 km
Akita ... 340 km
Sendai ... 464 km
Yamagata ... 479 km
Fukushima ... 527 km
Niigata ... 559 km
Kōriyama ... 566 km
Iwaki ... 594 km
Utsunomiya ... 665 km
Maebashi ... 704 km
Nagano ... 710 km
Kashiwa ... 738 km
Koshigaya ... 739 km
Saitama ... 740 km
Yono ... 743 km
Kawagoe ... 744 km
Toyama ... 745 km
Matsudo ... 748 km
Kawaguchi ... 749 km
Honchō ... 755 km
Tokorozawa ... 756 km
Tokyo ... 762 km
Chiba ... 763 km
Ichihara ... 772 km
Hachiōji ... 774 km
Kawasaki ... 779 km