Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Otofuke, JapanOtofukeJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inOtofuke Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Otofuke

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Otofuke
Today, July 11, 2020

Sunrise Otofuke

Sunrise

3:57 am

Local time
Sunset Otofuke

Sunset

7:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Otopuke

Country

Otofuke is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

40,944 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Otofuke (Katō-gun, Hokkaido)

Asahikawa ... 109 km
Sapporo ... 149 km
Hakodate ... 239 km
Aomori ... 311 km
Morioka ... 398 km
Akita ... 437 km
Sendai ... 553 km
Yamagata ... 571 km
Fukushima ... 617 km
Niigata ... 655 km
Kōriyama ... 656 km
Iwaki ... 680 km
Utsunomiya ... 755 km
Maebashi ... 797 km
Nagano ... 805 km
Kashiwa ... 826 km
Koshigaya ... 828 km
Saitama ... 830 km
Yono ... 833 km
Kawagoe ... 834 km
Matsudo ... 837 km
Kawaguchi ... 839 km
Toyama ... 842 km
Honchō ... 843 km
Tokorozawa ... 846 km
Chiba ... 850 km
Tokyo ... 851 km
Ichihara ... 860 km
Hachiōji ... 865 km
Kawasaki ... 868 km