Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Obihiro, JapanObihiroJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inObihiro Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Obihiro

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Obihiro
Today, July 15, 2020

Sunrise Obihiro

Sunrise

4:02 am

Local time
Sunset Obihiro

Sunset

7:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • OBO
  • Obibiro
  • Obihiro
  • Obihiro-chhi
  • Obihiro-chhī
  • Obikhiro
  • awbyhyrw
  • awbyhyrw hwkaydw
  • dai guang
  • dai guang shi
  • obihilo si
  • xoa bi hi roa
  • Обихиро
  • Обиҳиро
  • Обіхіро
  • أوبيهيرو
  • اوبیهیرو، هوکایدو
  • โอะบิฮิโระ
  • 帯広
  • 帯広市
  • 帶廣市
  • 오비히로 시

Country

Obihiro is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

173,890 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Obihiro (Obihiro Shi, Hokkaido)

Asahikawa ... 116 km
Sapporo ... 150 km
Hakodate ... 234 km
Aomori ... 305 km
Morioka ... 391 km
Akita ... 431 km
Sendai ... 545 km
Yamagata ... 564 km
Fukushima ... 610 km
Niigata ... 648 km
Kōriyama ... 648 km
Iwaki ... 672 km
Utsunomiya ... 748 km
Maebashi ... 790 km
Nagano ... 798 km
Kashiwa ... 818 km
Koshigaya ... 820 km
Saitama ... 822 km
Yono ... 825 km
Kawagoe ... 827 km
Matsudo ... 829 km
Kawaguchi ... 831 km
Honchō ... 835 km
Toyama ... 835 km
Tokorozawa ... 839 km
Chiba ... 842 km
Tokyo ... 844 km
Ichihara ... 852 km
Hachiōji ... 857 km
Kawasaki ... 861 km