Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kushiro, JapanKushiroJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inKushiro Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kushiro

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Kushiro
Today, July 7, 2020

Sunrise Kushiro

Sunrise

3:51 am

Local time
Sunset Kushiro

Sunset

7:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • KUH
  • Kushira
  • Kushiro
  • Kushiro Hokkaido
  • Kushiro Hokkaidō
  • Kushiro-shi
  • Kusiras
  • Kusiro
  • Kusiro-chhi
  • Kusiro-chhī
  • Kusyiro
  • Kuŝiro
  • Kuşiro
  • Kuširas
  • Kuširo
  • chuan lu
  • chuan lu shi
  • gusilo si
  • khu chi roa
  • kwshyrw
  • kwshyrw hwkaydw
  • qwsyrw
  • Кусиро
  • Кусіро
  • Куширо
  • קושירו
  • كوشيرو
  • کوشیرو، هوکایدو
  • คุชิโระ
  • 釧路
  • 釧路市
  • 구시로 시

Country

Kushiro is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

183,612 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kushiro (Kushiro Shi, Hokkaido)

Asahikawa ... 184 km
Sapporo ... 243 km
Hakodate ... 320 km
Aomori ... 376 km
Morioka ... 444 km
Akita ... 495 km
Sendai ... 590 km
Yamagata ... 613 km
Fukushima ... 655 km
Kōriyama ... 692 km
Niigata ... 706 km
Iwaki ... 710 km
Utsunomiya ... 792 km
Maebashi ... 839 km
Nagano ... 855 km
Kashiwa ... 858 km
Koshigaya ... 862 km
Saitama ... 865 km
Yono ... 868 km
Matsudo ... 869 km
Kawagoe ... 871 km
Kawaguchi ... 873 km
Honchō ... 874 km
Chiba ... 880 km
Tokorozawa ... 882 km
Tokyo ... 885 km
Ichihara ... 890 km
Toyama ... 897 km
Kawasaki ... 901 km
Hachiōji ... 901 km