Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Yuzhno-Kurilsk, RussiaYuzhno-KurilskRussia

What time is it?

Current local time inYuzhno-Kurilsk Russia

What day is it in Yuzhno-Kurilsk right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+11

Time Zone

Asia/
Sakhalin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+11

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Yuzhno-Kurilsk

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -18 hours
Mexico City -16 hours
New York -15 hours
São Paulo -14 hours
London -10 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -9 hours
Mumbai -5:30 hours
Hong Kong -3 hours
Tokyo -2 hours
Sydney -1 hour

The sun in Yuzhno-Kurilsk
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Yuzhno-Kurilsk

Sunrise

5:54 am

Local time
Sunset Yuzhno-Kurilsk

Sunset

8:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • DEE
  • Furukamappu
  • Furukamapu
  • Hurukamappu
  • Hurukamapu
  • Iujno-Kurilsk
  • Joezjno-Koerilsk
  • Juschno-Kurilsk
  • Juzhno-Kuril'sk
  • Juzjno-Kurilsk
  • Juzno-Kurilsk
  • Jużno-Kurilsk
  • Južno-Kurilsk
  • Kokamappu
  • Yuzhno-Kuril'skoye
  • Yuzhno-Kurilsk
  • Yuzhno-Kuril’skoye
  • Yuzhno-Kurl'sk
  • Yuzhno-Kurl’sk
  • gu fu bu
  • nan ku li er si ke
  • yujeunokulilseukeu
  • Южно-Курильск
  • 南庫里爾斯克
  • 古釜布
  • 유즈노쿠릴스크

Country

Yuzhno-Kurilsk is a city in Russia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Sakhalin.

Population

6,465 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Yuzhno-Kurilsk (Yuzhno-Kurilsky District, Sakhalin Oblast)

Asahikawa ... 282 km
Sapporo ... 377 km
Hakodate ... 479 km
Aomori ... 542 km
Morioka ... 608 km
Akita ... 661 km
Sendai ... 750 km
Yamagata ... 775 km
Fukushima ... 815 km
Kōriyama ... 851 km
Iwaki ... 865 km
Niigata ... 871 km
Utsunomiya ... 950 km
Khabarovsk ... 992 km
Maebashi ... 999 km
Komsomolsk-on-Amur ... 1009 km
Kashiwa ... 1015 km
Nagano ... 1018 km
Koshigaya ... 1019 km
Saitama ... 1022 km
Matsudo ... 1025 km
Yono ... 1026 km
Kawagoe ... 1029 km
Honchō ... 1030 km
Kawaguchi ... 1030 km
Chiba ... 1035 km
Tokorozawa ... 1040 km
Tokyo ... 1042 km
Ichihara ... 1045 km