Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Shibetsu, JapanShibetsuJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inShibetsu Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Shibetsu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Shibetsu
Today, July 12, 2020

Sunrise Shibetsu

Sunrise

3:49 am

Local time
Sunset Shibetsu

Sunset

7:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sibecu
  • Sibetsu
  • Sibetu
  • Sipetu
  • biao jin
  • Сибецу
  • 標津

Country

Shibetsu is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

21,744 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Shibetsu (Shibetsu-gun, Hokkaido)

Asahikawa ... 222 km
Sapporo ... 310 km
Hakodate ... 409 km
Aomori ... 471 km
Morioka ... 540 km
Akita ... 591 km
Sendai ... 685 km
Yamagata ... 709 km
Fukushima ... 750 km
Kōriyama ... 787 km
Niigata ... 803 km
Iwaki ... 803 km
Utsunomiya ... 886 km
Maebashi ... 934 km
Nagano ... 951 km
Kashiwa ... 952 km
Koshigaya ... 956 km
Saitama ... 959 km
Yono ... 962 km
Matsudo ... 963 km
Khabarovsk ... 964 km
Kawagoe ... 965 km
Kawaguchi ... 967 km
Honchō ... 968 km
Chiba ... 974 km
Tokorozawa ... 977 km
Tokyo ... 979 km
Ichihara ... 983 km
Toyama ... 994 km