Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Motomachi, JapanMotomachiJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inMotomachi Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Motomachi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Motomachi
Today, July 11, 2020

Sunrise Motomachi

Sunrise

3:51 am

Local time
Sunset Motomachi

Sunset

7:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Biboro
  • Biholo
  • Bihoro
  • Biporo
  • Motomachi
  • motomachi
  • yuan ting
  • もとまち
  • モトマチ
  • 元町

Country

Motomachi is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

22,972 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Motomachi (Abashiri-gun, Hokkaido)

Asahikawa ... 139 km
Sapporo ... 236 km
Hakodate ... 351 km
Aomori ... 427 km
Morioka ... 512 km
Akita ... 553 km
Sendai ... 664 km
Yamagata ... 684 km
Fukushima ... 729 km
Kōriyama ... 767 km
Niigata ... 770 km
Iwaki ... 789 km
Utsunomiya ... 867 km
Khabarovsk ... 885 km
Maebashi ... 911 km
Nagano ... 921 km
Kashiwa ... 936 km
Koshigaya ... 939 km
Saitama ... 941 km
Yono ... 944 km
Kawagoe ... 946 km
Matsudo ... 947 km
Kawaguchi ... 950 km
Honchō ... 953 km
Tokorozawa ... 958 km
Toyama ... 958 km
Chiba ... 960 km
Tokyo ... 962 km