Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Fukagawa, JapanFukagawaJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inFukagawa Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Fukagawa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Fukagawa
Today, July 12, 2020

Sunrise Fukagawa

Sunrise

4:01 am

Local time
Sunset Fukagawa

Sunset

7:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fukagaua
  • Fukagava
  • Fukagawa
  • Fukaqava
  • Hukagawa
  • Hukagawa-chhi
  • Hukagawa-chhī
  • fwkagawa hwkaydw
  • fwkaghawa
  • hukagawa si
  • shen chuan
  • shen chuan shi
  • Фукагава
  • Фукагауа
  • Фукаґава
  • فوكاغاوا
  • فوکاگاوا، هوکایدو
  • 深川
  • 深川市
  • 후카가와 시

Country

Fukagawa is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

26,152 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Fukagawa (Fukagawa-shi, Hokkaido)

Asahikawa ... 27 km
Sapporo ... 90 km
Hakodate ... 237 km
Aomori ... 335 km
Morioka ... 447 km
Akita ... 466 km
Sendai ... 606 km
Yamagata ... 617 km
Fukushima ... 668 km
Niigata ... 685 km
Kōriyama ... 707 km
Iwaki ... 739 km
Khabarovsk ... 766 km
Utsunomiya ... 805 km
Vladivostok ... 816 km
Nagano ... 836 km
Maebashi ... 838 km
Toyama ... 863 km
Koshigaya ... 879 km
Kashiwa ... 879 km
Saitama ... 879 km
Kawagoe ... 882 km
Yono ... 882 km
Matsudo ... 889 km
Kawaguchi ... 890 km
Tokorozawa ... 894 km
Kanazawa ... 895 km
Honchō ... 896 km