Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rumoi, JapanRumoiJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inRumoi Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rumoi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Rumoi
Today, July 12, 2020

Sunrise Rumoi

Sunrise

4:01 am

Local time
Sunset Rumoi

Sunset

7:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rumoe
  • Rumoi
  • Rumoi-chhi
  • Rumoi-chhī
  • Rumoj
  • liu meng
  • liu meng shi
  • lumoi si
  • rwmwy
  • rwmwy hwkaydw
  • Румои
  • Румой
  • روموي
  • روموی، هوکایدو
  • 留萌
  • 留萌市
  • 루모이 시

Country

Rumoi is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

26,454 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rumoi (Rumoi-shi, Hokkaido)

Asahikawa ... 61 km
Sapporo ... 99 km
Hakodate ... 249 km
Aomori ... 351 km
Morioka ... 468 km
Akita ... 480 km
Sendai ... 627 km
Yamagata ... 636 km
Fukushima ... 687 km
Niigata ... 698 km
Khabarovsk ... 726 km
Kōriyama ... 726 km
Iwaki ... 760 km
Vladivostok ... 787 km
Utsunomiya ... 823 km
Nagano ... 848 km
Maebashi ... 854 km
Jixi ... 868 km
Toyama ... 872 km
Taihecun ... 887 km
Shuangyashan ... 891 km
Saitama ... 898 km
Koshigaya ... 898 km
Kashiwa ... 898 km
Kawagoe ... 900 km
Yono ... 901 km
Kanazawa ... 902 km
Kawaguchi ... 908 km