Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kitakyushu, JapanKitakyushuJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inKitakyushu Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kitakyushu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Kitakyushu
Today, March 31, 2020

Sunrise Kitakyushu

Sunrise

6:06 am

Local time
Sunset Kitakyushu

Sunset

6:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • KKJ
  • Kita-Kjushju
  • Kitakiusiu
  • Kitakiūšiū
  • Kitakjushju
  • Kitakjushu
  • Kitakjusju
  • Kitakjusu
  • Kitakjuŝu
  • Kitakjúsú
  • Kitakjúšú
  • Kitakjūshū
  • Kitakyuesue
  • Kitakyushu
  • Kitakyusyu
  • Kitakyüşü
  • Kitakyūshū
  • Pak-kiu-chiu-chhi
  • Pak-kiú-chiu-chhī
  • bei jiu zhou shi
  • gitakyusyu si
  • khi ta kiw chu
  • kytakywshw
  • kytakywshw fwkwywka
  • Китакюсю
  • Китакюшу
  • Китакюшю
  • Китакјушу
  • Кіта-Кюшю
  • Կիտակյուսյու
  • كيتاكيوشو
  • کیتاکیوشو، فوکوئوکا
  • คิตะกีวชู
  • 北九州市
  • 기타큐슈 시

Country

Kitakyushu is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

997,536 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kitakyushu (Fukuoka)

Fukuoka ... 45 km
Ōita ... 91 km
Kumamoto ... 116 km
Hiroshima ... 142 km
Nagasaki ... 144 km
Matsuyama ... 154 km
Busan ... 200 km
Fukuyama ... 213 km
Kochi ... 218 km
Miyazaki ... 218 km
Kimhae ... 219 km
Ulsan ... 223 km
Changwon ... 231 km
Kurashiki ... 247 km
Kagoshima ... 253 km
Takamatsu ... 262 km
Okayama ... 262 km
Chinju ... 266 km
Pohang ... 268 km
Yeosu ... 274 km
Daegu ... 287 km
Tokushima ... 299 km
Gumi ... 320 km
Himeji ... 326 km
Akashi ... 342 km
Gwangju ... 346 km
Minato ... 347 km
Wakayama ... 348 km
Jeju City ... 349 km