Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Yukuhashi, JapanYukuhashiJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inYukuhashi Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Yukuhashi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Yukuhashi
Today, July 11, 2020

Sunrise Yukuhashi

Sunrise

5:14 am

Local time
Sunset Yukuhashi

Sunset

7:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jukukhashi
  • Jukukhasi
  • Yukihashi
  • Yukuhashi
  • Yukuhasi-chhi
  • Yukuhasi-chhī
  • Yukuhasyi
  • xing qiao
  • xing qiao shi
  • yukuhasi si
  • ywkhashy fwkwka
  • ywkwhashy
  • ywkwhashy fwkwywka
  • Юкухаси
  • Юкухаші
  • Юкуҳаши
  • يوكوهاشي
  • یوکحاشی، فوکوکا
  • یوکوهاشی، فوکوئوکا
  • 行橋
  • 行橋市
  • 유쿠하시 시

Country

Yukuhashi is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

71,277 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Yukuhashi (Yukuhashi Shi, Fukuoka)

Kitakyushu ... 18 km
Fukuoka ... 48 km
Ōita ... 74 km
Kumamoto ... 105 km
Hiroshima ... 139 km
Nagasaki ... 140 km
Matsuyama ... 144 km
Miyazaki ... 203 km
Kochi ... 205 km
Fukuyama ... 208 km
Busan ... 218 km
Kimhae ... 237 km
Ulsan ... 240 km
Kagoshima ... 241 km
Kurashiki ... 242 km
Changwon ... 248 km
Takamatsu ... 255 km
Okayama ... 257 km
Chinju ... 283 km
Pohang ... 285 km
Yeosu ... 289 km
Tokushima ... 290 km
Daegu ... 304 km
Himeji ... 321 km
Gumi ... 338 km
Minato ... 338 km
Akashi ... 338 km
Wakayama ... 340 km
Kobe ... 353 km