Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Miyata, JapanMiyataJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inMiyata Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Miyata

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Miyata
Today, July 12, 2020

Sunrise Miyata

Sunrise

5:16 am

Local time
Sunset Miyata

Sunset

7:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Miyada
  • Miyata
  • gong tian
  • 宮田

Country

Miyata is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

20,421 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Miyata (Miyawaka Shi, Fukuoka)

Fukuoka ... 23 km
Kitakyushu ... 23 km
Ōita ... 93 km
Kumamoto ... 100 km
Nagasaki ... 123 km
Hiroshima ... 163 km
Matsuyama ... 170 km
Busan ... 201 km
Miyazaki ... 207 km
Kimhae ... 220 km
Ulsan ... 228 km
Changwon ... 230 km
Kochi ... 232 km
Fukuyama ... 234 km
Kagoshima ... 236 km
Chinju ... 263 km
Yeosu ... 266 km
Kurashiki ... 268 km
Pohang ... 276 km
Takamatsu ... 281 km
Okayama ... 283 km
Daegu ... 290 km
Tokushima ... 316 km
Gumi ... 324 km
Jeju City ... 332 km
Gwangju ... 339 km
Masan ... 344 km
Himeji ... 346 km
Mokpo ... 362 km