Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kawasaki, JapanKawasakiJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inKawasaki Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kawasaki

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Kawasaki
Today, July 11, 2020

Sunrise Kawasaki

Sunrise

4:34 am

Local time
Sunset Kawasaki

Sunset

6:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cita de Kawasaki
  • Cità de Kawasaki
  • Kauasaki
  • Kavasaki
  • Kavasakis
  • Kavaszaki
  • Kawasaki
  • Kawasaki City
  • Kawasaki Si
  • Kawasaki-chhi
  • Kawasaki-chhī
  • Kaŭasaki
  • chuan qi
  • chuan qi shi
  • gawasaki si
  • kavasaki
  • kawasaky
  • kawasaky kanagawa
  • kha wa saki
  • Καβασάκι
  • Кавасаки
  • Кавасакі
  • Կավասակի
  • קווסאקי
  • كاواساكي
  • کاواساکی، کاناگاوا
  • कावासाकी
  • คะวะซะกิ
  • 川崎
  • 川崎市
  • 가와사키 시

Country

Kawasaki is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

1,306,785 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kawasaki (Kawasaki-shi, Kanagawa)

Yokohama ... 11 km
Tokyo ... 19 km
Machida ... 22 km
Yokosuka ... 27 km
Fujisawa ... 27 km
Ichihara ... 30 km
Honchō ... 30 km
Kawaguchi ... 32 km
Matsudo ... 33 km
Chiba ... 34 km
Hachiōji ... 35 km
Tokorozawa ... 37 km
Hiratsuka ... 38 km
Yono ... 41 km
Koshigaya ... 42 km
Saitama ... 43 km
Kashiwa ... 43 km
Kawagoe ... 47 km
Maebashi ... 110 km
Utsunomiya ... 116 km
Shizuoka ... 122 km
Nagano ... 175 km
Hamamatsu ... 183 km
Iwaki ... 193 km
Toyohashi ... 205 km
Toyota ... 211 km
Okazaki ... 214 km
Kōriyama ... 214 km
Kasugai ... 222 km
Nagoya ... 228 km