Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Yokosuka, JapanYokosukaJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inYokosuka Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Yokosuka

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -17 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -14 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -9 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -8 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Yokosuka
Today, November 25, 2020

Sunrise Yokosuka

Sunrise

6:26 am

Local time
Sunset Yokosuka

Sunset

4:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Iakosuka
  • Jokosuka
  • Yokosuka
  • Yokosuka-chhi
  • Yokosuka-chhī
  • heng xu he
  • heng xu he shi
  • yoa koa suk a
  • yokoseuka si
  • ywkwska knagwa
  • ywkwswka
  • ywkwswka kanagawa
  • ywqwswqh
  • Ёкосука
  • Іакосука
  • Јокосука
  • Йокосука
  • יוקוסוקה
  • يوكوسوكا
  • یوکوسوکا، کاناگاوا
  • یوکوسکا، کناگوا
  • โยะโกะซุกะ
  • იოკოსუკა
  • 横須賀
  • 横須賀市
  • 橫須賀市
  • 요코스카 시

Country

Yokosuka is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

428,992 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Yokosuka (Yokosuka Shi, Kanagawa)

Yokohama ... 17 km
Fujisawa ... 17 km
Kawasaki ... 27 km
Hiratsuka ... 27 km
Machida ... 34 km
Ichihara ... 43 km
Tokyo ... 45 km
Hachiōji ... 50 km
Chiba ... 51 km
Honchō ... 53 km
Kawaguchi ... 58 km
Matsudo ... 58 km
Tokorozawa ... 59 km
Yono ... 67 km
Koshigaya ... 68 km
Kashiwa ... 69 km
Saitama ... 69 km
Kawagoe ... 71 km
Shizuoka ... 108 km
Maebashi ... 132 km
Utsunomiya ... 143 km
Hamamatsu ... 168 km
Toyohashi ... 192 km
Nagano ... 192 km
Toyota ... 203 km
Okazaki ... 204 km
Kasugai ... 216 km
Iwaki ... 218 km
Nagoya ... 222 km
Ichinomiya ... 230 km