Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Atsugi, JapanAtsugiJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inAtsugi Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Atsugi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Atsugi
Today, July 12, 2020

Sunrise Atsugi

Sunrise

4:36 am

Local time
Sunset Atsugi

Sunset

6:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Acugi
  • Atsugi
  • Atsugicho
  • Atsugichō
  • Atsuki
  • Atugi
  • Atugi-chhi
  • Atugi-chhī
  • NJA
  • asseugi si
  • atswghy
  • atswgy kanagawa
  • hou mu
  • hou mu ding
  • hou mu shi
  • xa sungi
  • Атсуги
  • Ацуги
  • Ацуґі
  • آتسوگی، کاناگاوا
  • أتسوغي
  • اتسوگی، کاناگاوا
  • อะสึงิ
  • 厚木
  • 厚木市
  • 厚木町
  • 아쓰기 시

Country

Atsugi is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

229,199 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Atsugi (Atsugi Shi, Kanagawa)

Machida ... 13 km
Hiratsuka ... 13 km
Fujisawa ... 14 km
Yokohama ... 23 km
Hachiōji ... 24 km
Kawasaki ... 30 km
Yokosuka ... 30 km
Tokyo ... 38 km
Tokorozawa ... 41 km
Kawaguchi ... 49 km
Kawagoe ... 53 km
Yono ... 53 km
Saitama ... 57 km
Matsudo ... 57 km
Honchō ... 57 km
Ichihara ... 58 km
Koshigaya ... 60 km
Chiba ... 63 km
Kashiwa ... 68 km
Shizuoka ... 94 km
Maebashi ... 108 km
Utsunomiya ... 131 km
Hamamatsu ... 155 km
Nagano ... 164 km
Toyohashi ... 176 km
Toyota ... 182 km
Okazaki ... 185 km
Kasugai ... 193 km
Nagoya ... 200 km
Ichinomiya ... 207 km