Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Minamirinkan, JapanMinamirinkanJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inMinamirinkan Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Minamirinkan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Minamirinkan
Today, July 7, 2020

Sunrise Minamirinkan

Sunrise

4:33 am

Local time
Sunset Minamirinkan

Sunset

7:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Minami Rinkan Yamato
  • Minami-rinkan
  • Minamirinkan
  • nan lin jian
  • 南林間

Country

Minamirinkan is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

224,015 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Minamirinkan (Yamato-shi, Kanagawa)

Machida ... 5 km
Fujisawa ... 17 km
Yokohama ... 18 km
Hachiōji ... 21 km
Hiratsuka ... 21 km
Kawasaki ... 23 km
Tokyo ... 30 km
Yokosuka ... 30 km
Tokorozawa ... 34 km
Kawaguchi ... 41 km
Yono ... 46 km
Kawagoe ... 46 km
Matsudo ... 49 km
Saitama ... 49 km
Honchō ... 50 km
Ichihara ... 52 km
Koshigaya ... 52 km
Chiba ... 56 km
Kashiwa ... 59 km
Shizuoka ... 102 km
Maebashi ... 104 km
Utsunomiya ... 124 km
Nagano ... 163 km
Hamamatsu ... 163 km
Toyohashi ... 184 km
Toyota ... 189 km
Okazaki ... 192 km
Kasugai ... 200 km
Nagoya ... 206 km
Iwaki ... 207 km