Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Chōfu, JapanChōfuJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inChōfu Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Chōfu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Chōfu
Today, July 11, 2020

Sunrise Chōfu

Sunrise

4:35 am

Local time
Sunset Chōfu

Sunset

6:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chofu
  • Chofugaoka
  • Chōfu
  • Chōfugaoka
  • diao bu~ke qiu
  • 調布ヶ丘

Country

Chōfu is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

212,977 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Chōfu (Chōfu-shi, Tokyo)

Tokyo ... 12 km
Machida ... 16 km
Tokorozawa ... 17 km
Hachiōji ... 18 km
Kawasaki ... 21 km
Kawaguchi ... 21 km
Yono ... 26 km
Yokohama ... 27 km
Kawagoe ... 28 km
Saitama ... 29 km
Matsudo ... 32 km
Koshigaya ... 32 km
Fujisawa ... 35 km
Honchō ... 36 km
Hiratsuka ... 41 km
Kashiwa ... 41 km
Yokosuka ... 43 km
Ichihara ... 46 km
Chiba ... 46 km
Maebashi ... 90 km
Utsunomiya ... 104 km
Shizuoka ... 120 km
Nagano ... 155 km
Hamamatsu ... 180 km
Iwaki ... 187 km
Toyohashi ... 200 km
Toyota ... 203 km
Kōriyama ... 203 km
Okazaki ... 206 km
Kasugai ... 212 km