Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hino, JapanHinoJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inHino Japan

What day is it in Hino right now?

Monday (November 29, 2021)

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hino

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -17 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -14 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -9 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -8 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Hino
Today, November 29, 2021

Sunrise Hino

Sunrise

6:30 am

Local time
Sunset Hino

Sunset

4:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hinas
  • Hino
  • Hino-chhi
  • Hino-chhī
  • Khino
  • hi noa
  • hino si
  • hynw
  • hynw twkyw
  • ri ye
  • ri ye shi
  • Хино
  • Хіно
  • Ҳино
  • Հինո
  • هينو
  • هینو، توکیو
  • ฮิโนะ
  • 日野
  • 日野市
  • 히노 시

Country

Hino is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

171,777 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hino (Hino-shi, Tokyo)

Hachiōji ... 7 km
Tokorozawa ... 15 km
Machida ... 16 km
Tokyo ... 24 km
Kawagoe ... 27 km
Kawaguchi ... 29 km
Yono ... 30 km
Kawasaki ... 31 km
Saitama ... 33 km
Yokohama ... 34 km
Fujisawa ... 37 km
Hiratsuka ... 39 km
Koshigaya ... 40 km
Matsudo ... 42 km
Honchō ... 47 km
Yokosuka ... 48 km
Kashiwa ... 51 km
Ichihara ... 58 km
Chiba ... 58 km
Maebashi ... 84 km
Utsunomiya ... 106 km
Shizuoka ... 112 km
Nagano ... 146 km
Hamamatsu ... 171 km
Toyohashi ... 190 km
Toyota ... 192 km
Iwaki ... 193 km
Okazaki ... 196 km
Kasugai ... 200 km
Kōriyama ... 206 km