Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Urayasu, JapanUrayasuJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inUrayasu Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Urayasu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Urayasu
Today, July 15, 2020

Sunrise Urayasu

Sunrise

4:36 am

Local time
Sunset Urayasu

Sunset

6:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Urajasu
  • Urayasu
  • Urayasu-chhi
  • Urayasu-chhī
  • awrayasw chyba
  • pu an shi
  • ulayaseu si
  • xu ra yasu
  • ywrayasw chyba
  • ywraysw
  • Ураясу
  • Урајасу
  • اورایاسو، چیبا
  • يورايسو
  • یورایاسو، چیبا
  • อุระยะซุ
  • 浦安市
  • 우라야스 시

Country

Urayasu is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

143,758 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Urayasu (Tokyo)

Honchō ... 9 km
Matsudo ... 13 km
Tokyo ... 16 km
Chiba ... 20 km
Kawaguchi ... 21 km
Kawasaki ... 22 km
Kashiwa ... 23 km
Ichihara ... 24 km
Koshigaya ... 26 km
Yono ... 32 km
Saitama ... 33 km
Yokohama ... 33 km
Tokorozawa ... 37 km
Machida ... 38 km
Kawagoe ... 42 km
Hachiōji ... 46 km
Yokosuka ... 47 km
Fujisawa ... 49 km
Hiratsuka ... 59 km
Utsunomiya ... 99 km
Maebashi ... 103 km
Shizuoka ... 143 km
Iwaki ... 172 km
Nagano ... 174 km
Kōriyama ... 195 km
Hamamatsu ... 203 km
Toyohashi ... 224 km
Toyota ... 229 km
Okazaki ... 232 km
Fukushima ... 234 km