Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hamamatsu, JapanHamamatsuJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inHamamatsu Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hamamatsu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Hamamatsu
Today, March 31, 2020

Sunrise Hamamatsu

Sunrise

5:38 am

Local time
Sunset Hamamatsu

Sunset

6:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hamamacu
  • Hamamatsu
  • Hamamatsu City
  • Hamamatsu-shi
  • Hamamatu
  • Hamamatu-chhi
  • Hamamatu-chhī
  • Khamamacu
  • bang song
  • bang song shi
  • bin song shi
  • ha ma masu
  • hamamasseu si
  • hamamatsw
  • hamamatsw shyzwywka
  • Хамамацу
  • Хамамацү
  • Ҳамаматсу
  • هاماماتسو
  • هاماماتسو، شیزوئوکا
  • ہاماماتسو
  • ฮะมะมะสึ
  • 浜松
  • 浜松市
  • 滨松市
  • 하마마쓰 시

Country

Hamamatsu is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

605,098 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hamamatsu (Shizuoka)

Toyohashi ... 29 km
Okazaki ... 54 km
Shizuoka ... 61 km
Toyota ... 63 km
Nagoya ... 85 km
Kasugai ... 86 km
Yokkaichi ... 95 km
Ichinomiya ... 100 km
Gifu-shi ... 112 km
Hiratsuka ... 146 km
Ōtsu ... 153 km
Nara-shi ... 155 km
Fujisawa ... 157 km
Kyoto ... 163 km
Hachiōji ... 166 km
Machida ... 166 km
Hirakata ... 168 km
Yokosuka ... 168 km
Takatsuki ... 171 km
Yao ... 171 km
Yokohama ... 174 km
Ibaraki ... 174 km
Suita ... 178 km
Osaka ... 179 km
Toyonaka ... 182 km
Sakai ... 182 km
Kawasaki ... 183 km
Tokorozawa ... 185 km
Amagasaki ... 186 km
Tokyo ... 191 km