Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Iwata, JapanIwataJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inIwata Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Iwata

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Iwata
Today, July 12, 2020

Sunrise Iwata

Sunrise

4:44 am

Local time
Sunset Iwata

Sunset

7:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ivata
  • Iwata
  • Iwata-chhi
  • Iwata-chhī
  • awata
  • aywata shyzwywka
  • iwata si
  • pan tian
  • pan tian shi
  • xi wa ta
  • İvata
  • Івата
  • Ивата
  • إواتا
  • ایواتا، شیزوئوکا
  • อิวะตะ
  • 磐田
  • 磐田市
  • 이와타 시

Country

Iwata is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

88,509 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Iwata (Iwata-shi, Shizuoka)

Hamamatsu ... 10 km
Toyohashi ... 39 km
Shizuoka ... 53 km
Okazaki ... 62 km
Toyota ... 71 km
Nagoya ... 93 km
Kasugai ... 93 km
Yokkaichi ... 103 km
Ichinomiya ... 107 km
Gifu-shi ... 118 km
Hiratsuka ... 138 km
Fujisawa ... 149 km
Machida ... 158 km
Hachiōji ... 158 km
Yokosuka ... 159 km
Ōtsu ... 163 km
Nara-shi ... 164 km
Yokohama ... 166 km
Kyoto ... 172 km
Kawasaki ... 175 km
Hirakata ... 177 km
Tokorozawa ... 178 km
Takatsuki ... 180 km
Yao ... 181 km
Ibaraki ... 183 km
Tokyo ... 184 km
Kawagoe ... 187 km
Suita ... 187 km
Osaka ... 188 km
Toyonaka ... 191 km