Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ōyama, JapanŌyamaJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inŌyama Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ōyama

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Ōyama
Today, July 12, 2020

Sunrise Ōyama

Sunrise

4:43 am

Local time
Sunset Ōyama

Sunset

7:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Oyama
  • da shan
  • Ōyama
  • 大山

Country

Ōyama is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

21,744 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ōyama (Omaezaki-shi, Shizuoka)

Hamamatsu ... 41 km
Shizuoka ... 44 km
Toyohashi ... 70 km
Okazaki ... 93 km
Toyota ... 101 km
Hiratsuka ... 120 km
Kasugai ... 123 km
Nagoya ... 123 km
Fujisawa ... 130 km
Yokkaichi ... 135 km
Ichinomiya ... 137 km
Yokosuka ... 139 km
Machida ... 143 km
Hachiōji ... 146 km
Yokohama ... 147 km
Gifu-shi ... 148 km
Kawasaki ... 157 km
Tokorozawa ... 166 km
Tokyo ... 168 km
Kawagoe ... 176 km
Kawaguchi ... 179 km
Ichihara ... 180 km
Yono ... 181 km
Saitama ... 184 km
Honchō ... 187 km
Matsudo ... 187 km
Chiba ... 188 km
Koshigaya ... 190 km
Ōtsu ... 194 km
Nara-shi ... 194 km