Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Itō, JapanItōJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inItō Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Itō

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Itō
Today, July 12, 2020

Sunrise Itō

Sunrise

4:38 am

Local time
Sunset Itō

Sunset

6:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Itas
  • Ito
  • Ito-chhi
  • Itó
  • Itô-chhī
  • Itō
  • atw
  • aytw shyzwywka
  • ito si
  • xi to
  • yi dong
  • yi dong shi
  • Іто
  • Ито
  • إتو
  • ایتو، شیزوئوکا
  • อิโต
  • 伊東
  • 伊東市
  • 이토 시

Country

Itō is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

71,578 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Itō (Itō Shi, Shizuoka)

Hiratsuka ... 45 km
Fujisawa ... 53 km
Shizuoka ... 57 km
Yokosuka ... 59 km
Yokohama ... 69 km
Machida ... 70 km
Hachiōji ... 79 km
Kawasaki ... 80 km
Tokyo ... 94 km
Tokorozawa ... 97 km
Ichihara ... 101 km
Kawaguchi ... 106 km
Chiba ... 109 km
Honchō ... 109 km
Kawagoe ... 109 km
Yono ... 111 km
Matsudo ... 111 km
Hamamatsu ... 112 km
Saitama ... 114 km
Koshigaya ... 117 km
Kashiwa ... 122 km
Toyohashi ... 138 km
Okazaki ... 154 km
Toyota ... 156 km
Maebashi ... 158 km
Kasugai ... 172 km
Nagoya ... 176 km
Ichinomiya ... 187 km
Utsunomiya ... 188 km
Gifu-shi ... 193 km