Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Fujiyoshida, JapanFujiyoshidaJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inFujiyoshida Japan

What day is it in Fujiyoshida right now?

Monday (November 29, 2021)

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Fujiyoshida

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -17 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -14 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -9 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -8 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Fujiyoshida
Today, November 29, 2021

Sunrise Fujiyoshida

Sunrise

6:32 am

Local time
Sunset Fujiyoshida

Sunset

4:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fudziesida
  • Fudzijosida
  • Fujiyoshida
  • fu shi ji tian shi
  • Фудзиесида
  • Фудзиёсида
  • 富士吉田市

Country

Fujiyoshida is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

49,055 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Fujiyoshida (Fuji-yoshida Shi, Yamanashi)

Hiratsuka ... 46 km
Hachiōji ... 49 km
Machida ... 54 km
Fujisawa ... 56 km
Shizuoka ... 61 km
Tokorozawa ... 67 km
Yokohama ... 69 km
Yokosuka ... 72 km
Kawasaki ... 75 km
Kawagoe ... 76 km
Tokyo ... 77 km
Yono ... 83 km
Kawaguchi ... 84 km
Saitama ... 86 km
Koshigaya ... 94 km
Matsudo ... 97 km
Honchō ... 100 km
Ichihara ... 104 km
Kashiwa ... 106 km
Chiba ... 108 km
Maebashi ... 109 km
Hamamatsu ... 118 km
Toyohashi ... 136 km
Toyota ... 138 km
Okazaki ... 142 km
Nagano ... 142 km
Kasugai ... 148 km
Utsunomiya ... 152 km
Nagoya ... 154 km
Ichinomiya ... 161 km