Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kōfu, JapanKōfuJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inKōfu Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kōfu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Kōfu
Today, July 11, 2020

Sunrise Kōfu

Sunrise

4:38 am

Local time
Sunset Kōfu

Sunset

7:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kofe
  • Kofu
  • Kofu-shi
  • Kofushi
  • Kohu
  • Kohu-chhi
  • Kófu
  • Kôhu-chhī
  • Kōfu
  • Kōfu-shi
  • Kōfushi
  • Kōhu
  • gohu si
  • jia fu
  • jia fu shi
  • kho fu
  • koufu
  • koufushi
  • kwfw
  • kwfw yamanashy
  • qwpw
  • Кофе
  • Кофу
  • Կոֆու
  • קופו
  • كوفو
  • کوفو، یاماناشی
  • โคฟุ
  • こうふ
  • こうふし
  • コウフ
  • コウフシ
  • 甲府
  • 甲府市
  • 고후 시

Country

Kōfu is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

190,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kōfu (Kōfu-shi, Yamanashi)

Hachiōji ... 61 km
Hiratsuka ... 73 km
Machida ... 73 km
Tokorozawa ... 74 km
Shizuoka ... 77 km
Kawagoe ... 79 km
Fujisawa ... 81 km
Yono ... 89 km
Tokyo ... 91 km
Yokohama ... 91 km
Maebashi ... 91 km
Saitama ... 92 km
Kawaguchi ... 93 km
Kawasaki ... 94 km
Yokosuka ... 98 km
Koshigaya ... 101 km
Matsudo ... 108 km
Nagano ... 113 km
Honchō ... 114 km
Kashiwa ... 115 km
Ichihara ... 123 km
Chiba ... 125 km
Hamamatsu ... 126 km
Toyota ... 131 km
Kasugai ... 136 km
Okazaki ... 137 km
Toyohashi ... 137 km
Nagoya ... 144 km
Utsunomiya ... 145 km
Gifu-shi ... 147 km