Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Suwa, JapanSuwaJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inSuwa Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Suwa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Suwa
Today, July 12, 2020

Sunrise Suwa

Sunrise

4:40 am

Local time
Sunset Suwa

Sunset

7:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kamisuwa
  • Suva
  • Suwa-chhi
  • Suwa-chhī
  • seuwa si
  • swa
  • swwa naganw
  • zou fang
  • zou fang shi
  • Сува
  • Սուվա
  • سوا
  • سووا، ناگانو
  • 諏訪
  • 諏訪市
  • 스와 시

Country

Suwa is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

54,735 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Suwa (Suwa Shi, Nagano)

Nagano ... 68 km
Maebashi ... 88 km
Toyama ... 103 km
Hachiōji ... 106 km
Kawagoe ... 111 km
Tokorozawa ... 112 km
Shizuoka ... 119 km
Machida ... 121 km
Yono ... 123 km
Saitama ... 125 km
Hiratsuka ... 126 km
Kasugai ... 127 km
Gifu-shi ... 128 km
Toyota ... 131 km
Kawaguchi ... 131 km
Tokyo ... 132 km
Ichinomiya ... 133 km
Fujisawa ... 133 km
Kanazawa ... 135 km
Nagoya ... 135 km
Koshigaya ... 136 km
Yokohama ... 140 km
Kawasaki ... 141 km
Okazaki ... 142 km
Matsudo ... 146 km
Yokosuka ... 150 km
Hamamatsu ... 151 km
Kashiwa ... 151 km
Toyohashi ... 152 km
Utsunomiya ... 154 km