Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ueda, JapanUedaJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inUeda Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ueda

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Ueda
Today, September 22, 2020

Sunrise Ueda

Sunrise

5:34 am

Local time
Sunset Ueda

Sunset

5:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Oweda
  • Ueda
  • Ueda-chhi
  • Ueda-chhī
  • Uehda
  • awyda naganw
  • shang tian
  • shang tian shi
  • ueda si
  • ywyda
  • Уеда
  • Уэда
  • Ուեդա
  • اوئدا، ناگانو
  • يويدا
  • 上田
  • 上田市
  • 우에다 시

Country

Ueda is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

126,606 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ueda (Ueda Shi, Nagano)

Nagano ... 29 km
Maebashi ... 65 km
Toyama ... 92 km
Kawagoe ... 111 km
Tokorozawa ... 116 km
Hachiōji ... 118 km
Yono ... 123 km
Saitama ... 123 km
Utsunomiya ... 130 km
Kawaguchi ... 132 km
Koshigaya ... 134 km
Machida ... 134 km
Kanazawa ... 135 km
Tokyo ... 138 km
Hiratsuka ... 146 km
Matsudo ... 147 km
Kashiwa ... 149 km
Fujisawa ... 151 km
Kawasaki ... 151 km
Yokohama ... 153 km
Shizuoka ... 157 km
Honchō ... 157 km
Gifu-shi ... 163 km
Kasugai ... 165 km
Yokosuka ... 166 km
Ichinomiya ... 170 km
Toyota ... 172 km
Chiba ... 172 km
Niigata ... 174 km
Nagoya ... 174 km