Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Matsumoto, JapanMatsumotoJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inMatsumoto Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Matsumoto

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Matsumoto
Today, July 15, 2020

Sunrise Matsumoto

Sunrise

4:42 am

Local time
Sunset Matsumoto

Sunset

7:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fukase
  • Fukashi
  • MMJ
  • Macumoto
  • Matsumoto
  • Matumoto
  • Matumoto-chhi
  • Matumoto-chhī
  • Shonai
  • masseumoto si
  • masu moa toa
  • matswmwtw
  • matswmwtw naganw
  • song ben
  • song ben shi
  • Матсумото
  • Мацумото
  • Մացումոտո
  • ماتسوموتو
  • ماتسوموتو، ناگانو
  • มะสึโมะโตะ
  • 松本
  • 松本市
  • 마쓰모토 시

Country

Matsumoto is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

210,667 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Matsumoto (Matsumoto Shi, Nagano)

Nagano ... 50 km
Toyama ... 79 km
Maebashi ... 92 km
Kanazawa ... 116 km
Hachiōji ... 126 km
Kawagoe ... 127 km
Tokorozawa ... 130 km
Gifu-shi ... 132 km
Kasugai ... 135 km
Ichinomiya ... 139 km
Yono ... 139 km
Saitama ... 140 km
Machida ... 142 km
Shizuoka ... 142 km
Toyota ... 143 km
Nagoya ... 144 km
Kawaguchi ... 148 km
Hiratsuka ... 149 km
Tokyo ... 151 km
Koshigaya ... 151 km
Okazaki ... 155 km
Fujisawa ... 156 km
Utsunomiya ... 158 km
Kawasaki ... 161 km
Yokohama ... 161 km
Matsudo ... 163 km
Kashiwa ... 166 km
Toyohashi ... 168 km
Hamamatsu ... 170 km
Yokosuka ... 172 km