Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hokuto, JapanHokutoJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inHokuto Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hokuto

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Hokuto
Today, July 11, 2020

Sunrise Hokuto

Sunrise

4:39 am

Local time
Sunset Hokuto

Sunset

7:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • bei du
  • bei du shi
  • 北杜
  • 北杜市

Country

Hokuto is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

45,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hokuto (Hokuto-shi, Yamanashi)

Hachiōji ... 77 km
Maebashi ... 84 km
Tokorozawa ... 86 km
Kawagoe ... 88 km
Machida ... 91 km
Nagano ... 92 km
Shizuoka ... 94 km
Hiratsuka ... 94 km
Yono ... 100 km
Saitama ... 102 km
Fujisawa ... 102 km
Tokyo ... 105 km
Kawaguchi ... 106 km
Yokohama ... 110 km
Kawasaki ... 112 km
Koshigaya ... 112 km
Yokosuka ... 119 km
Matsudo ... 121 km
Kashiwa ... 127 km
Honchō ... 129 km
Toyota ... 130 km
Kasugai ... 131 km
Toyama ... 135 km
Hamamatsu ... 136 km
Okazaki ... 139 km
Gifu-shi ... 139 km
Nagoya ... 140 km
Ichihara ... 140 km
Chiba ... 141 km
Ichinomiya ... 141 km