Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Fujikawaguchiko, JapanFujikawaguchikoJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inFujikawaguchiko Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Fujikawaguchiko

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Fujikawaguchiko
Today, July 15, 2020

Sunrise Fujikawaguchiko

Sunrise

4:41 am

Local time
Sunset Fujikawaguchiko

Sunset

7:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fudzi-Kavagutiko
  • Fudzikavaguchiko
  • Fudzikavagutiko
  • Fudzsikavagucsiko
  • Fujikavagutiko
  • fu ci ka wangu chi koa
  • fu shi he kou hu ding
  • hujikawaguchiko jeong
  • Фудзикавагутико
  • Фудзі-Каваґутіко
  • Фуџикавагучико
  • Ֆուձիկավագուտիկո
  • ฟุจิกะวะงุชิโกะ
  • 富士河口湖町
  • 후지카와구치코 정

Country

Fujikawaguchiko is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

23,097 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Fujikawaguchiko (Minamitsuru-gun, Yamanashi)

Hachiōji ... 55 km
Hiratsuka ... 55 km
Shizuoka ... 61 km
Machida ... 62 km
Fujisawa ... 65 km
Tokorozawa ... 72 km
Yokohama ... 78 km
Kawagoe ... 79 km
Yokosuka ... 82 km
Kawasaki ... 83 km
Tokyo ... 84 km
Yono ... 88 km
Kawaguchi ... 89 km
Saitama ... 91 km
Koshigaya ... 99 km
Matsudo ... 103 km
Maebashi ... 106 km
Honchō ... 107 km
Kashiwa ... 111 km
Ichihara ... 112 km
Chiba ... 115 km
Hamamatsu ... 116 km
Toyota ... 131 km
Toyohashi ... 132 km
Nagano ... 134 km
Okazaki ... 136 km
Kasugai ... 140 km
Nagoya ... 147 km
Utsunomiya ... 153 km
Ichinomiya ... 153 km