Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Uenohara, JapanUenoharaJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inUenohara Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Uenohara

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Uenohara
Today, July 12, 2020

Sunrise Uenohara

Sunrise

4:36 am

Local time
Sunset Uenohara

Sunset

7:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Owenohara
  • Uehnokhara
  • Uenohara
  • Uenohara-chhi
  • Uenohara-chhī
  • Uenokhara
  • awynwhara yamanashy
  • shang ye yuan
  • shang ye yuan shi
  • uenohala si
  • xu xea noa ha ra
  • ywynwhwra
  • Уенохара
  • Уеноҳара
  • Уэнохара
  • Ուենոհարա
  • اوئنوهارا، یاماناشی
  • يوينوهورا
  • อุเอะโนะฮะระ
  • 上野原
  • 上野原市
  • 우에노하라 시

Country

Uenohara is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

27,840 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Uenohara (Uenohara-shi, Yamanashi)

Hachiōji ... 18 km
Machida ... 29 km
Tokorozawa ... 35 km
Hiratsuka ... 37 km
Fujisawa ... 42 km
Kawagoe ... 44 km
Tokyo ... 47 km
Yokohama ... 48 km
Kawasaki ... 50 km
Yono ... 51 km
Kawaguchi ... 52 km
Saitama ... 54 km
Yokosuka ... 58 km
Koshigaya ... 62 km
Matsudo ... 66 km
Honchō ... 71 km
Kashiwa ... 74 km
Ichihara ... 79 km
Chiba ... 81 km
Maebashi ... 87 km
Shizuoka ... 92 km
Utsunomiya ... 122 km
Nagano ... 136 km
Hamamatsu ... 150 km
Toyohashi ... 168 km
Toyota ... 168 km
Okazaki ... 173 km
Kasugai ... 177 km
Nagoya ... 184 km
Ichinomiya ... 189 km