Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hiratsuka, JapanHiratsukaJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inHiratsuka Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hiratsuka

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Hiratsuka
Today, July 11, 2020

Sunrise Hiratsuka

Sunrise

4:36 am

Local time
Sunset Hiratsuka

Sunset

6:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hiracuka
  • Hiratsuka
  • Hiratuka
  • Hiratuka-chhi
  • Hiratuka-chhī
  • Khiracuka
  • hi ra suk a
  • hilasseuka si
  • hyratswka
  • hyratswka kanagawa
  • ping zhong
  • ping zhong shi
  • Хирацука
  • Хірацука
  • Ҳиратсука
  • هيراتسوكا
  • هیراتسوکا، کاناگاوا
  • ہیراتسوکا، کاناگاوا
  • ฮิระสึกะ
  • ჰირაცუკა
  • 平塚
  • 平塚市
  • 히라쓰카 시

Country

Hiratsuka is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

259,052 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hiratsuka (Hiratsuka Shi, Kanagawa)

Fujisawa ... 12 km
Machida ... 26 km
Yokosuka ... 27 km
Yokohama ... 28 km
Hachiōji ... 37 km
Kawasaki ... 38 km
Tokyo ... 49 km
Tokorozawa ... 53 km
Kawaguchi ... 61 km
Ichihara ... 64 km
Kawagoe ... 65 km
Yono ... 66 km
Honchō ... 67 km
Matsudo ... 68 km
Saitama ... 69 km
Chiba ... 70 km
Koshigaya ... 72 km
Kashiwa ... 78 km
Shizuoka ... 86 km
Maebashi ... 120 km
Utsunomiya ... 144 km
Hamamatsu ... 146 km
Toyohashi ... 169 km
Nagano ... 173 km
Toyota ... 178 km
Okazaki ... 179 km
Kasugai ... 190 km
Nagoya ... 196 km
Ichinomiya ... 204 km
Gifu-shi ... 207 km