Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Odawara, JapanOdawaraJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inOdawara Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Odawara

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Odawara
Today, July 11, 2020

Sunrise Odawara

Sunrise

4:37 am

Local time
Sunset Odawara

Sunset

7:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Odauara
  • Odavara
  • Odawara
  • Odawara-chhi
  • Odawara-chhī
  • Odaŭara
  • Ontagouara
  • awdawara kanagawa
  • awdawara kanaghawa
  • odawala si
  • xiao tian yuan
  • xiao tian yuan shi
  • xoa da wa ra
  • Ονταγουάρα
  • Одавара
  • أوداوارا، كاناغاوا
  • اوداوارا، کاناگاوا
  • โอะดะวะระ
  • 小田原
  • 小田原市
  • 오다와라 시

Country

Odawara is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

203,035 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Odawara (Odawara-shi, Kanagawa)

Hiratsuka ... 17 km
Fujisawa ... 28 km
Machida ... 40 km
Yokosuka ... 41 km
Yokohama ... 44 km
Hachiōji ... 46 km
Kawasaki ... 54 km
Tokyo ... 64 km
Tokorozawa ... 65 km
Shizuoka ... 69 km
Kawaguchi ... 75 km
Kawagoe ... 77 km
Yono ... 79 km
Ichihara ... 80 km
Saitama ... 83 km
Honchō ... 83 km
Matsudo ... 83 km
Chiba ... 86 km
Koshigaya ... 87 km
Kashiwa ... 94 km
Maebashi ... 127 km
Hamamatsu ... 130 km
Toyohashi ... 152 km
Utsunomiya ... 156 km
Toyota ... 162 km
Okazaki ... 163 km
Nagano ... 173 km
Kasugai ... 175 km
Nagoya ... 181 km
Ichinomiya ... 189 km